Scientific and Business committee

The scientific committee will support the review, the setting up and the moderation of the scientific program.

Enrico Benetto, PhD – Head of RDI Unit “Life Cycle Sustainability and Risk Assessment” – LIST (Chair)
Kilian Gericke, PhD – Research Unit in Engineering Science – University of Luxembourg (Co-Chair)

  • Carmen Alvarado Ascencio – AkzoNobel
  • Emmanuelle Aoustin – Quantis International
  • Anders Arvesen – NTNU
  • Simon Aumonier – ERM
  • Anne-Christine Ayed – Tarkett
  • Tammy Ayers – Steelcase
  • Fritz Balkau – Sustainable solutions
  • Johanna Berlin – SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden
  • Anél Blignaut – South African Fruit and Wine Industry Initiative Confronting Climate Change
  • Jan Bollen – ArcelorMittal Europe
  • Alicia Boyano-Larriba – JRC European Commission
  • Birgit Brunklaus – SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden
  • Mauro Cordella – European Commission, JRC-IPTS
  • Quentin De Hults – BASF SE
  • Wouter De Soete – Ghent University
  • Jo Dewulf – Ghent University
  • Johannes Drielsma – EUROMINES
  • Nieves Espinosa – JRC Sevilla
  • Matthias Finkbeiner – TU Berlin
  • Alberto Frausin – Carlsberg
  • Michele Galatola – European Commission DG ENV
  • Mark Goedkoop – PRé Sustainability
  • Timothy Grant – Life Cycles Australia
  • Mélanie Guiton – LIST
  • Christoph Herrmann – Technical University of Braunschweig
  • Jens-Christian Holst – Siemens Corporate Technology
  • Diego Iribarren – Instituto IMDEA Energía
  • Keith James – WRAP
  • Christian Jelse – EPD International
  • Stephan Krinke – Volkswagen AG
  • Michal Kulak – Unilever
  • Lena Landström – Vattenfall and Swedish Life Cycle Center
  • Julian Lings – The North Face
  • Eric Mieras – PRé Sustainability
  • Lisa Mohr – Thyssenkrupp Steel Europe AG
  • Keith Moore – Sustainablelogic
  • Stéphane Morel – Renault
  • Christopher Mutel – Paul Scherrer Institute
  • Tomás Navarrete Gutiérrez – LIST
  • Sara Palander – Swedish Life Cycle Center and Chalmers University of Technology
  • Kristof Peerens – 3M
  • Nicolas Perry – ENSAM – I2M
  • Daniela Pigosso – Technical University of Denmark
  • Valentina Prado – Leiden University
  • Florent Querini – ECOSTATIS
  • Francesco Razza – Novamont
  • Ellen Riise – SCA Hygien products
  • Ralph Rosenbaum – ELSA-PACT, IRSTEA
  • Serenella Sala – European Commission – Joint Research Centre
  • Guido Sonnemann – University of Bordeaux
  • Matthias Stucki – Zurich University of Applied Sciences
  • Marzia Traverso – RWTH Aachen, Germany
  • Karin Treyer – Paul Scherrer Institute
  • Maxime Trocmé – Vinci Construction
  • Roberto Turconi – ArcelorMittal
  • Nicole Unger – University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna (BOKU)
  • Marcial Vargas-Gonzalez – Quantis International
  • Marc Vautier – Orange
  • Ian Vazquez-Rowe – Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú
  • Anne Ventura – University of Nantes
  • Marisa Vieira – PRé Sustainability
  • Jean-François Viot – Solvay
  • Alain Wathelet – Solvay
  • Oliver Wolf – European Commission, JRC-IPTS